Archived Story

Goshen Elementary School Honor Roll

Published 5:30pm Friday, January 25, 2013

Goshen Elementary School recently released its second nine weeks honor roll. Students named include:

First grade, all As:

Sara Carolyn Arthur, Harlee Cheyenne Bennett, Seth Grayson Berry, Walter Andrew Brown Jr., Christian Alexander Castillo, Rylee Elizabeth Copeland, Victoria Celeste Cortner, Charles Parker Cox, Aidan Lee Golden, Anna Elizabeth Gray, Amiracle Tyishe Greenwood, K’ondrea Zimecia Griffin, Ta’Von Zaccheus Harris, Lainey Hattaway, Parker Raye Henderson, Ian Mercer Herbert, Halley Elizabeth Hughes, Ruby Julia Jones, Cody Jensen Kilpatrick, Jubilee Charlene McClure, Nicholas Landon McQuagge, Kandence Olivia Meredith, Breanna Sage Mills, Jo’Syah Teh’Rez Patterson, Jacob Thomas Powell, Paltin Olivia Riley, Ayden Sayeed Thomas, Natalle-Brent Danielle Whatley, Lauren Nicole Wilks, Ashlin Jamela Williams, James Connor Williamson, Zahari’ Chole’ Wood

Second grade, all As:

Jayleigh Garah Adair, Elizabeth Faith Crawley, Nicholas Tyler Fortune, Hannah Elizabeth Frazier, Andrew Vaughn Galloway, Alder Pedraza Hernandez, Kody Lane Hester, Mackenzie Leighann Huey, Christian Kane Merrell, Lola Nicole Osborne, Kayley Ann Peebles, Haleigh Elizabeth Qualls, Elizabeth Michelle Shedd, Brady Keith Singleton. Christopher Keldon Singleton, Kaci Nikole Wilkes, Brody Mitcell Wilks

Third grade, all As:

Alexa Christine Benca, Daniel George Cooper, Kaylee Grace Copeland, Juliana Paige, Roy Landon Faulkner, Matthew Reece Galloway, Travis Lee Adam Griffin, Zane Zacharius Haire, Judson Michael Helms, Joelee Marie Jackson, Frankie Jay Jefcoat, Sara Grace Johnson, Jenesis Charlene McClure, William Riley Mueller, Gabriella Alexis Palomino, Andrew Thomas Powell, DeMarcus Laron Sankey, Tristan Wayne Tillery, Samuel Joseph Trotter, Zachary Allen Tull, John Austin Williamson

Fourth grade, all As:

Brady Austen Barr, David Marx Copeland, Emma Grace Dickey, Tyler Dale Lee, Christopher Allen Simonds, William John Snyder, Tessa Anne Suell,

John David Taylor III, Sydney Reese Taylor, Morgan Alexandra Wilkes

Fifth grade, all As:

Adrian Christopher Haire, Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes, Rebekah Gina Marie Savage,

Sixth grade, all As:

Maxwell Rivers Copeland and Lydia Leigh Harrison

First grade, all As and Bs:

Bailey Jisele Best, Timothy Mase Brooks, Mar’Quavious De’Shaun Coleman, Isabella Jordan Danner, Gerderruis Dlawuan Foster, Zaavan Emmanuel Foster, Joshua Emmanuel Afriye Freeman, Jenaysia Milan Green, Dartavious Dy’Qwain Heath, Rolllel Pedraza Hernandez, Kenneth William Jones, Slade Marlowe Kilpatrick, Mikayla Alexandria Mallard, Willie JaQuan Miles, Preslee Hayden Reeder, Jaci Rae Rushing, Alexis Leeanne Tull, Daniel Gus Williamson

Second grade, all As and Bs:

Emillie Jade Adams, Vanesah Brown, Kimberly Nicole Byrd, Aaralyn Hope Cox,

Conner Bray Hand, Shemikia Hill, Victoria Marie Keller, Mackenzie Marie Little, Ryan Amari Mahone-Pearson, Hunter Gage Nobles, Jaykub Alan Paul Roberts, Joshua Peyton Stamey, DaQuincy Tarell Walters Jr., Zoe Torres Warren,

Nykiyah Shautrell Youngblood

Third grade, all As and Bs:

Saige Ann Adkins, Kameron Deshaun Baker, Katherine Marie Bozeman, Thomas Cole Brooks, Alexis Nicole Bryant, Nicholas Fred Buchanan, Sean Wesley Buchanan,

William Meece Buck, Madison Jeanne Campbell, Alexander Marquis Carr,

Isabella Sharle Mondragon Carr, Lauren Elizabeth Chance, Genesis Rena Cooper, Russell Lee Copeland, D’aveyon Natoshia Cowart, Cierra Jaine Davis, Kathryn Joy Engberg, Lydorian TiQuan Hodges, Twontavius Tyron Kite, May Morgan Lusk, Justin Bismarck Macias, Logyn Daniel McDonald, Mason Lee Milton, Olivia Cheyanne Mitchell, Jackson Kaine Morgan, Cameron Paul Osborne, Samuel Austin Parker, Iyunna Angel Patterson, Seth Charleston Scott, Precious Destiny Scovil, Mackenzie Lee Stuckey, Ella Renee Tatum, Sherrod Jamal Thomas, Kaylee Grace Thurman,

Isis Sabrina Torrellas, Elizabeth Gayle Tuttle, Makai Aryanna Wilkerson

Fourth grade, all As and Bs:

SaVanna Krystine Baxley, Connor Brent Berry, Adrian Elizabeth Bundy,

Kaleigh Nicole Burden, Jaycle Taylor Chandler, Rodarius Javon Christine, Brandon Manuel Cuahua-Peralta, Tyler Dewayne Dease, Collin Ray Frazier, Roosevelt Lavon Harris Jr., Emily Jewel Hartley, Avery Grace Henderson, Wadrickus James Howard, Stephen Travis Meeks, Mary-Kaye Mills, Slade William Albert Outlaw, Isabella Alden Paramore, Leah Grace Qualls, Cada Jefferson Railey, James Hunter Shaver, Isaiah David Smith, Camron Lewis Sutley, Brady Jackson Turner, Jeffrey Scott Warrick, Morgan Eugenia Lee Warrick, Carson Allan Williams

Fifth grade, all As and Bs:

Kyra Marie Adkins, Briona Simone Burden, Jesse Suzanna Cooper, DeKayla Mytelone’ Croswell, Christopher Jacob Danner, Bryan Scott Galloway, Caleb Michael Gamble, Jaylen Mackenzie Hall, Taylor Dawn Hutto, Ashlyn Raine Jackson, Matthew Wayne Koch, RaQuan JaWaun Martin, Michael Phillip Sanders, Emily Joyce Walker

Sixth grade, all As and Bs:

Trevor Weylon Barron, Aleyah Quniesha Daniels, Dallas Gray Daughtry,

Caleb Joshua-Khiry Dawson, Seth Alan Elmore, Sydni Caleen Garrett, Kenneth Trace Hall, Ally Jade Johnson, Logan Cade Johnson, Sydney Madison Johnson, Robert Dean Jordan, Charlotte Genelynn Lee, Joanna Charlene McClure, Christina Sheri Merrell, Jacob Conary Moates, Alexander James Mueller, Sarah Virginia Railey, Michaela Grace Redmon, Harmony Angel Michelle Robinson, Jayden Kylie Spear, Trenton Cole Stewart, Donald Lee Vardaman III, Katherine Ann Warrick

 

Editor's Picks