• 64°

Banks Primary, Middle name honor roll students

Banks Schools recently released the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Students named include:

1st Grade A Honor Roll: Madison Brogden, Matthew Brogden, Taylor Burkett, Gray Dunn, Reese Holmes, Carter Jackson, Maria Juarez-Cueyactle, Brandon Kennedy, Ryleigh Law, Bryson Lee, Alexander O’Fearghail, Daniel Pullen, Erie Still, Ever Wilson

1st Grade A/B Honor Roll: Tauheed Allen, Tristin Courtney, Emma Claire Davidson, Cayleigh Howard, Jaylyn Lewis, Jasiah McClure, Haley Sistrunk, Chris Thompson, Brayden Washington, Jayce Wentland

2nd Grade A Honor Roll: King Bailey, Lucas Bass, Levi Calhoun, Tyler Cole,  Charity Johnson, Sarah McClure, Andrew Peters, Cooper Wesley, Xavier Williams

2nd Grade A/B Honor Roll: Lillian Burger, Rebecca Collazo-Hernandez, Tucker Faulkner,  Kirsten Gailes, Emery Hegler, Kloee Ivey, Faith Johnson, Jer’Maud Johnson,  Tiffany Johnson, Levi Newsome, Katelyn Penn, Skileigh Sharp, Lathan Woods

3rd Grade A Honor Roll: Jaylynn Allen, Cade Collins, Yanira Collazo-Hernandez,  Chloe-Grace Crocker, Dylan Foster, Brady Hughes, Chandler Jackson, Kaedince Kidd, Madison Mathews, Brayden McMillon, Hannah McVay, Ja’Kari Neal, Tanner Pittman, Hunter Price, Jariya Scott, Vivian Lou Thompson, Destiny Zellers

3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll: Bailynn Burch, Holly Kate Dubose, Ember Edes, Peyton Floyd, Jasmine Griffin, Jer’Morian Johnson, David Kelley, Serenity Metzger, Brayleigh Mobley, Abigail Parker, Colton Ward

4th Grade A Honor Roll: Alayna Garrett, Alexis Hatten, Melanie Jordan, Madison Nelson, Tori Kate Parks

4th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Ella Clay Corbitt, Mason Dubose, Morgan Gardner,  Kevin Hairston, Skyler Holley, Taylor Hughes, Jaci Long, Emmya Moultry,  Michael Starling, Kendyll Wesley, Nicholas Yohn

5th Grade A Honor Roll: Kinsley Kilpatrick, Kenzie Santana, Jayden Stephens,  Asa Thompson

5th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Hayden Barrentine, Liberty Bills, Aydin Foster, Shania Griffin, Halton Jewell, Alayna Lee, Laney Revels, Colton Stallings, Stanlie Stewart,  Jeana-Gayle Thomas, McKinnley Zellers

6th Grade A Honor Roll: Connor Bass, Emma Garrett, Alexis Reaves, Carter May,  Sophia McVay, Marlee Morrow

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Weston Adams, Milledge Battle-Blackmon, Jabori Boyd, Jodie Evans, Dylan Henderson, Tyler Hughes, Taliyah Jeter, Jermani Johnson,  Hannah Lumford, Hughes Oakes, Gage Potter, Carolyn Shank

7th Grade A Honor Roll: Weston Garrett, Eli Head, Jaden Law, Cade May

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Pacey Beasley-Corley, Eric Cordle, William Freeman,  Jakori Green, Jayden Jones, Carson Nguyen, Cristofer Pedraza, Gracie Smith,  Aidan Williams, Zaria Wilson

8th Grade A Honor Roll: Hudson Williams

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Ryder Brown, Trinity Caffie, Khalil Foster, Mackenzie Gregory, Brianna Shaffer, Tera Walker