• 64°

Troy Elementary School honor rolls

A Honor Roll

First Grade

Kylin Adkinson, , Edward Aelterman, Fajr Al-Duraibi, Jana Alhazmi, Morgan Allen, Allyssa Anderson, Kyleigh Arnold, Jackson Baggett, Hannah Boyd, Douglas Branson, III, Trenton Bryan, Kendalyn Buck, Hayes Curtis, Janiyah Daffin, Sabrina Earley, James Friddle, Daniel Frigge, Ashlyn Gurba, Hunter Harris, Tristian Hobdy, Caiden Ivey, Jamari Jackson, Khamarean Jackson, Quintavious Johnson, Grace King, Kylie LeCroy, Howell Leverette, John Meadows, Julia Morrison, Alexander Oliver, Aadi Patel, Deep Patel, Christofer Pedraza, McKenzie Ray, Katherine Reeves, Caleb Richardson, Kennedy Robertson, Adilynn Ryan, Sinai Sanchez, William Scott, Jayla Stackhouse, Rosaleigh Staggs, Izzabella Taylor, Wessner Templin, Matthew Vaznaian, Dallas Wiley, Jayla Williams, Tre Williams, Raeghan Worley

Second Grade

Addison Armstrong, Camryn Bell, Christopher Boswell, TaKeiya Brockton, KaMya Brown, Ava Buck, Liam Cannon-Strickland, Camrynn Carter, Bailee Cowart, Demondre Dubose, Logan Earley, Kendyll Eaton, Gabrielle Gandy, Adreian Greenwood, DNija Guice, Jamaryian Hall, Atevia Hobdy, William Hollis, Kayla Huitt, Jada Jones, Abigail Key, Taylor Lee, Kyle Leverette, KaNeil Lewis, Eavie Kate Lindsey, Kayla Loflin, Blake Lowery, Grace Lowery, Dakota Masoner, Gabriella Mata, Jordan McBryde, Shalom McCloud, Jackson McLendon, Sutton Moore, Antonio Patterson, Cole Pugh, Aisha Saad, Tamia Sneed, Aurora Stagner, Christian Sutherland, Zacaria Temple, Taylor Thomas, Sofia Valencia-Reyes, Jaxon Wade, Tatyana Williams

Third Grade

Hayden Adamson, Addie Grace Adler, Nathan Arnold, Emily Carlson, Hope Challancin, Anthony Chen, Joanna Cooper, Elsie Clare Coppage, Halie Crawley, Elizabeth Dunn, Benton Dunn, Caden Ernest, Marie-Christiane Gallie, Jesus Gutierrez, Valerie Hanville, Taylor Hobdy, Stephanie Kersey, Jaylen Lee, Kamari LeGree, Malaysia McCullough, Jacob Meadows, Hannah Nguyen, Jun Woo Alex Park, Jesall Patel, Nikolas Peerson, RaNya Pollard, Bradley Prestwood, Nigil Richardson, Justin Truong, Kevin Wang, Mary Hayden West, Margaret-Charles Williford

Fourth Grade

Ginger Amonson, Blake Barron, Wynton Brundidge, Luke Bunn, Antwon Callen, Blake Carlisle, Khalil Carson, Ashley Chen, Aeriel Frazier, Marie-Victoire Gallie, Kayla Grant, Aicey Hawkins, Payne Jefcoat, Skylar Kercher, Destiny King, Olivia Kirkpatrick, Kevin Li, Anja Kieb, Malcom Lightfoot, Ashley McBride, Tyquan McNair, Stephon Mosely, Braden Norris, Chaewoong Park, Keisha Patel, Mya Richardson, Lily Ann Ryan, Hannah Sparrow, Colton Taylor, Madison Welch, Kevin Yeoman

Fifth Grade

Alexa Benca, Jonah Brooks, Tobias Byrd, McKenzie Cain, Michell Calixto, Miles CurtisKeirra Daniels, Aaditya Dundigalla, Ben Freeman, Robert Grable, Kaley LeCroy, Conner Lee, Dillon Masoner, Iyanna McLendon, Shayla Nguyen, Angelo Pimienta, Noah Prestwood, Brianna Reynolds, Jackson West, Sagittarius Williams

Sixth Grade

Jacara Allen,, Hanna Broderway, Jaylen Cannon, Kiley Edenfield, Dakievya Hobdy, Lindsay Kelley, Reece Moore, Nicholas Loflin, Reece Moore, Irene Park, Seo Jun Kevin Park, Anna Robinson, John Baxley Sanders, Ashlyn Shaver, Gracie Sneed, Bailey Sparrow, Walker Stallworth, Mary Stoltze

AB Honor Roll

First Grade

Felix Albritton, Shamiya Baker, David Beasley-Corley, Wesley Page Blackwell, Desziah Brundidge, Jacoby Brunson, Jackson Burttram, Joseph Carlisle, Leandrea Collier, Jaiden Collins, Katlyn Croswell, Tyquarius Cunningham, Emma Fiske, Thierry Freeman, Jayden Hall, Marquazia Hampton, Addison Helms, Reginald Hicks, Jr., Kevin Huff, Jr., Caroline Jimenez, Cody Johnson, Jaden Johnson,Zayle Johnson, Ta’Quary Kelley, KiaMonie’ King, Noah Lankford, Noble Law, Dunn Lindsey, Ja’Laya Martin, Alejah Mathews, Layton McCollough, Rasheeda Moreland, Christopher Neff, Benjamin Patterson, Ja Kaben Richardson, Lily Robinson, Landon Routzong, Noor Saad, Jesus Sanchez-Hernandez, John Gunter Senn, Kingston Sharp, Aneriya Siler, Jayme Taylor, Lakin Townsy, Ionna Turner, Isabella Turner, Allison Weed, Addison Welch, Andrew Wheeler, Ryan Williams, Landen Woods

Second Grade

Abbigail Barron, Wesley Barron, Cedric Brown, Jr., Terrence Burnell, TeOsjah Burney, Antonio Coyt, Jr., Ajhira Darby, Grey Davis, Larya Fifer, Owen Fleming, Kyla Griffin, Halley Hampton, Kydavion Harvey, Madison Hawkins, Amahz Herring, Zyjorrien Hill, Ja’Kayla Hollerman, Tobias Hooten, Taylor Huitt, Gabrielle Jackson, Amaree Jefferson, Jalynn Johnson, Kameron Johnson, Cashmere Jones, DStevian Jones, Julia Jones, Malazia Kincey, Daniella Lee, Allie Lewis, Cordell Mahone, Kyla Martin, Tyler McGowan, Jacob McNeil, TaKorey McSwain, Brendon Mosely, Marcell Newsome,Luke Olcott, Kalicia Owens, Camden Parham, Tasheiona Pennington, Antonio Person, Abigail Pollard, Tiauza Roberson, Ahmad Rogers, Ja’Marcus Rumph, Heer Sahjani, Kayden Samples, Hendrick Sanchez-Quintero, Alyssa Sparks, JaKerra Starks, Katie-Grace Stephens, Regan Stewart, Sarah Taylor, Anterrio Thomas, Jr., MaKayla Thomas, Ansley Watkins, Samiah Wyckoff, King Youngblood

Third Grade

Madison Allen, Katherine Branson, Denton Brown, Ja’Kayla, Carr, Zachary Coleman, Malachi Cooper, BraNiya Darling, Camran Davis, Mary Samson Dunn, Kymoree Fenn, Jamaiah Foster, Brandon Givens, Sawyer Gross, Sequoia Harris, Ja’mariona Henderson, Joshua Hooten, Demetrius Howard, Chanse Hutchinson, Aayliyah Jackson, Mya Jackson, Peyton Jones, Dertavious Lee, Kourtlon Lowe, Jennalee Lunsford, SheKirah Maddox, Jayla Mahone, Beaux Mizell, Bryson Mizell, Brayden Nowling, Jamal Ortega, Minesha Passmore, Braden Prestwood, William Reaves, Ahlajah Russaw, Nicholas Slobodchikoff, Kameron Stallworth, Bennett Templeton, Olivia Westberg, Nikiya Williams, Hassna Zimmerman

Fourth Grade

Morgan Barron, DeAvyon Bennett, Tashanti Bennett, Alexandria Brantley, Tatum Brook, Emma Burttram, Hayden Bush, Tyler Carlton, Jamison Collins, Tyler Cooper, Mario Davenport, Jaquavin Dillard, Sydney Ellis, Amya Ford, Nathan Fulcomer, Justin Gamble, Shayla Ginyard, Miracle Harris, Precious Harris, Amelia Hill, Tiberius Hines, Makala Hobdy, Reagan Hollis, Derrick Huitt, Zion Johnson, Braylon Jones, Hunter Kelley, Caleb Knight, Jade Knowles, Xander Lee, Aryanna McBryde, Daniel Niu, Marley Norris, Phillip Scott, Meley Shafah, Bruce Smith II, Marcuse Smith, Shmiracle Sneed, Lillian Taylor, Will Templin, Janiyah Thomas, JKirrya Thompson, Trinity Tolbert, Jaiden Ward, Reginald Williams, Jimelia Woods, Jason Wright

Fifth Grade

Raneem Alfaifi, Kameron Berry, Reghan Boswell, Brianna Boudreaux, Shanija Brantly, Brionna Brooks, Sarah Madison Davis, David Duncan, Baylee Foster, Ethan Givens, Kelci Hicks, Mary Britton Hicks, A’Kyra Hobdy, Ashona Hooten, Brady Huner, Markevious Johnson, Ta’Mya Johnson, Sadie Leverette, Sanai Leverette, Marshall McCollough, Kaylee Mizell, Janijah Neal, Logan Olcott, Addy Robinson, Allie Scarbrough, Nicholaus Simmons, NaTassia Smith, Darren Som, Gavin Wade, Trentavious Ware, Caleb Watkins, Elizabeth Weed, Douglas Wheeler

Sixth Grade

Ussama Alfaifi, Brady Barron, Aulaja Bean, Tikiyah Bell, William Brooks, Caden Burney, Zavion Caffie, Haylee Carter, Jeremiah Cook, Daunte Downing, Letravous Griffin, Jeremiah Jackson, Preston Jefcoat, Coby Johnson, Abigail Lethcoe, Nicholas Loflin, Lizbeth Martinez-Flores, Brooke McLendon, Zykerria McMillian, Trevon Miles, Adrian Moultry, Bailey Nixon, Derrius Northcut, Logan Oswald, Nila Patel, Benton Reeves, Aden Seay, Dalton Stephens, Javian Taylor, Kennedy Williams