• 77°

Goshen Elementary School Honor Roll

Goshen Elementary has recently release its honor rolls for the third nine weeks. The students on honor rolls include:

A Honor Roll

First Grade:

Breanna Bryant, Favian Gleen, CaidenHarrell, Mary Michael Jordan, Lyndon McAdams, Syncere McKinney, Jackson Mitchell, Kaden Simmons, Marsadie Wilkerson, Justice Christy, Anabell Granados, Hanna Rose Jackson, Carson King, Christoper McClain, Isabella Miniard, Riley Rose Norris, Nathan Smith, Aveanna Woods.

Second Grade:

Zola Adams, Brodee Asher, Eva Beth Brown, Gavin Davis, Abigail Ellerman, Jason Hutti, Jordan Owens, Abigail Shepherd, Benjamin Taylor, Makenze White, Jace Alewine, Samuel Bozeman, Kerryan Cummings, Katelyn Davis, Isaiah Harris, Brooklyn Moran, Da Pham, Shagarya Stovall, Joshua Terry.

Third Grade:

Laura Kay Bass, Bailey Best, Walter Brown, Jr., Parker Cox, Amiracle Greenwood, Hunter Homes, Nicholas McQuagge, Breanna Mills, Paitin Riley, Destiny Upshaw, Harlee Bennett, Harleigh Bozeman, Rylee Copeland, Anna Gray, Lainey Hattaway, Hailey Huges, Kadence Meredith, Jacob Powell, Ayden Thomas, Ashlin Williams.

Fourth Grade:

Jayleigh Adair, Elizabeth Crawley, Andrew Galloway, Madison Kisner, Kayley Peebles, Terrevus Terry, Brody Wilks, Lola Adams, Nicholas Fortune, Kody Hester, Christian Merrell, Brady Singleton, Kaci Wilkes.

Fifth Grade:

Daniel Cooper, Joelee Jackson, Samuel Trotter, Matthew Galloway, DeMarcus Sankey, Zachary Tull.

Sixth Grade:

Brady Barr, Adrian Bundy, Fatima Richards, Tessa Suel , Connor Berry, Marx Copeland, William Snyder, Sydney Taylor.

A-B Honor Roll

First Grade:

Tristen Andrews, Kenneth Gholston, Mathew Johnson, Jr., Gavin Odom, Amatie Perry, Jaley Smith, Hunter Stuckey, Trey Geiger, Trevon Jackson, Alyssa Little, Ashton Parmeter, Treyanna Powell, Austin Stricklin, Ariem Tull.

Second Grade:

Logan Adams, Ronald Arthur, Cody Boyett, Cha’Nautica Cooper, Elijah Evans, Syncere Hobdy, Marilee Hughes, Savanna Keller, Jeremy McClain, Jayden McNabb, Hailey Grace Owens, Adalyn Sanders, Josie Suber, Szemerick Andrews, Breanna Bell, Shane Michael Carson, Emma Crawley, Brandon Hartley, Tatum Howard, Joshep Jackson, Makayel McBryde, Tyler McLendon, Ethan Nolin, Ja’Zariion Rumblin, Terrence Smiley.

Third Grade:

Sarah Arthur, Mase Brooks, Victoria Cortner, Joshua Freeman, Molly Garrett, K’ondrea Griffin, Parker Raye Henderson, Robert King, Jr, Kaleigh Pierre, Christion Simmons, Ashton Smith, Levi Tiller, James Tuck, Lauren Wilks, Chase Williamson, Seth Berry, Jaylin Collins, Isabella Danner, Ashlynn Gardner, Valencia Glenn, Ta’Von Harris, CodyKilpatrick, Mikayla Mallard, Jaci Rushing, Jesstina Smith, Ryann Thomas, Hayley Geiger, Alexis Tull, Connor Williamson , Zahari Wood.

Fourth Grade:

Emilie Adams, Shemari Dixon, Conner Hand, Connor Jones, Hunter Nobles, Jaykub Roberts, DaQuincy Walters, Jr., Nykiyah Youngblood, William Brown, Marissa Donaldson, Carlisha Jackson, Victoria Keller, Haleigh Qualls, Joshua Stamey, Zoe Warren.

Fifth Grade:

Cameron Adams, Kameron Balker, Sean Buchanan, Isabella Carr, Zane Haire, Sara Johnson, Collin King, Andrew Powell, Mackenzie Stuckey, Isis Torrellas, Saige Adkins, Katherine Bozeman, Alexander Carr, Kaylee Copeland, Hayley Jackson, Piper Jones, Riley Mueller, Precious Scovil, Kaylee Thurman, Yesenia Torrellas.

Sixth Grade:

Mallory Beasley, Rodarius Christian, Tyler Dease, Roosevelt Harris, Jr., Avery Henderson, Tyler Lee, Mary-Kaye Mills, Slade Outlaw, Grace Qualls, Hunter Shaver, Jeff Warrick, Morgan Wilkes, Jaycie Chandler, Jabez Dean, Emma Dickey, Emily Hartley, Braydon Johnson, Stephen Meeks, Ian Muccio, Isabella Paramore, Cada Railey, Christopher Simonds, Morgan Warrick, Carson Williams.