crucial

Archived Story

Troy Elementary School Honor Roll

Published 11:00pm Friday, January 18, 2013

Troy Elementary School recently released its second nine weeks honor roll. Students named include:

First grade, all As:

Addie Grace Adler, Madison Jewel Allen, Nathan Lewis Arnold, Katherine Tate Branson, Denton Andrew Brown, Cristal B. Cardona, Emily Elizabeth Carlson, Hope Elaine Challancin, Anthony Chen, Zachary Isaiah Coleman, Joanna Chen-shi Cooper,

Elsie Clare Coppage, Halie Savannah Crawley, Tristan C Degenett, Elizabeth Joan Dunn, John Benton Dunn, Mary Samson Dunn, Caden Isaiah Ernest, David Amare Everett, Brandon Jacquez Givens, Taylor Eleece Hobdy, Demetrius Terrell Howard, Mya Nicole Jackson, Imani Ja’Lexus Anayja Johnson, Caylee Madison Jones, Molly Katherine Jordan, Stephanie Anne Kersey, Jaylen Alexander Lee, Kamari Shancie LeGree, Jennalee Rose Lunsford, SheKirah Randae Maddox, Tyler David Martin Jr., Malaysia JuNora McCullough, Delaine Marcella McNellis, Nalani Lynn Meadowcroft, Khamye Tyon Miller, Ronald Kacey Morgan, Hannah Ngoc Nguyen, Kristopher Brayden Nowling, Jesall Raj Patel, Nikolas Alexander Peerson, JaTerius AKari Pelton, RaNya Pollard, Braden Parker Prestwood, Bradley Scott Prestwood, Nigil Morwan Richardson, Ahlajah LaShay DyMonique Russaw, Joseph Douglas Schlarman, Alyssia Maya Sellers, Bennett Clark Templeton, Ryann Nicole Thomas, Justin Lawrence Truong, Kevin Y. Wang, Antiyon Devon Warren, Bretiyon Asonda Warren, Mary Hayden West, Olivia Kathleen Westberg, Brian Terrell Williams, Haylie Mae Williams, Nikiya Nicole Williams, Margaret-Charles Eleanor Williford, Jahavron Arquavious Wilson, Karen Elizabeth Yarbrough, Shengzhe Zhang

Second grade, all As:

Ginger Nicole Amonson, Sunhye Baik, James Morgan Barron, Jeffrey Blake Barron, Luke Douglas Bunn, Antwon Callen, Blake Rashad Carlisle, Genaro Margarito Contreras, Tyler Jase Cooper, Mario Andretti Davenport, Jaquavin Devon Dillard, Shemari DNya-carya Dixon, Jadai Denise Finch, Amya Anasia Ford, Aeriel Renea Frazier, Zynia Alissa Shiann Hamilton, Aicey Elizabeth Hawkins, Chandler Elizabeth Henderson, Richard Payne Jefcoat, Michael Hunter Kelley, Skylar Elizabeth Kercher, Destiny Faith King, Olivia Grace Kirkpatrick, Caleb Joshua Knight, Xander Gage Lee, Anja Katharina Lieb, Malcolm Juankese Lightfoot, Ashley Levona McBride, Tyquan Shamal McNair, Gabriel Alexander Newby, Braden Hunter Norris, Marley Grace Norris, Hunter Gage Partridge, Keisha Raj Patel, Xavier Lashaun Pride, Lily Ann Ryan, Morgan Scott Sanders, Marcuse Wayne Smith, Braden Larry Snyder, Briann Linda Synder, Hannah Jolene Sparrow, Colton James Taylor, Lillian Elizabeth Taylor, Robert William Templin III, Janiyah Loren Thomas, Chresal Alexander Threadgill, Madison Shay Welch, Madison Shay Welch, Jaxon Wayne Whitworth, Jaaydin Antonyous Williams, Kevin Brent Yeoman

Third grade, all As:

Jonah Andrew Brooks, Braxton Dewayne Brown, Williamson Miles Curtis, Sarah Madison Davis, Rosa Katherine Deloney, David Daniel Duncan, Aaditya Dundigalla, Baylee Ramiyah Foster, Priest Nasir Ginyard, Brady Owen Huner, Hayley Noelle Jackson, Kaley McKenzie LeCroy, Ashton Connor Lee, Hyunseo Christine Lee, Sadie Catherine Leverette, Angelo Matthew Pimienta, Joshua Noah Prestwood, Brianna M. Reynolds, Nicholaus Warren Simmons, Gary Russell Smith, Jackson Williams West

Fourth grade, all As:

Haylee Charlene Carter, Kiley Elizabeth Edenfield, Robert Preston Jefcoat, Lindsay Elaine Kelley, Jennifer Brooke McLendon, Irene Sohyun Park, Benton Herlong Reeves,

Anna Noelle Robinson, John Baxley Sanders, Mary Ashlyn Shaver, Haley Grace Sneed, James Bailey Sparrow, William Walker Stallworth, Mary Ruth Stoltze, Jadarius Hysani Wheeler

Fifth grade, all As:

LaMarcuse DaShawn Bell, David Caden Bryan, Bradley Dawson Caldwell, Ezekiel Johntez Caldwell, John Cole Curtis, Ashanti Nicole Davis, Jaylen Tomaras Deveridge, Amber Renee, Nadaeza Dashaun Fulton, Anthony Brenden Gurba, Hannah Grace Huner, Anna Carolina Jordan, Sara Kristine Laucius, Niky Li, Ashley Jordan Martin, Anna Grace Meredith, Jonathon Gabriel Meredith, Michael Alexander Morgan, Russell Hayne Oliver, Ayush Umeshkumar Patel, Dorien Tremayne Shipman, Kendall Dunn Stewart, Daniel Tien Truong, Sydney Lene’ Watson

First grade, all As and Bs:

DeAndre Xzavian Adair, Jamori Anthony Arnold, Breyana Amarii Carson, Jose Antonio Mondragon Contreras, Malachi Jamari Cooper, Michaya Arianna Curry, Nevaeh N. Darby, Shemaia Ajori Benet Dixon, Kymoree Denise Fenn, Jamaiah Denae Foster, Grace Ellen Hall, NaDriah Monet Hampton, Tahanna Navaeh Hobdy, Joshua Rashad Hooten, Aaliyah Monae Jackson, Javyn Allen Johnson, Zuri Mikira Johnson, Janyia Symaria King, Marceuna Shantazia Knight, Dertavious Paul Lee, Hyunji Alice Lee, Derica Jermiya Lowery, Jayla Amayah Mahone, Diamond Amerion Yalina McKinney, Kamion Ladaja Mims, Beaux Rastus Mizell, Bryson Butler Mizell, Ruth Carrington Murphy, Javier Dasean Ormeno, Jada Yahira Orum, Atia Sheffield, Kimauri Martez Shipman, Rebecca Honor Shipman, Jesstina Reese Smith, Alyssia MyUnique Williams, Christopher Lee Williams Jr., Emma Bradyn Williamson, Hassna Zimmerman

Second grade, all As and Bs:

Ji Breshyonna O Nialakejah Allen, LaMicheon K. Allen, Jada Alexis Anderson, Jinkyu Baek, DeAvyon Limar Bennett, Aralyn Renae Berry, Alexandria Patrice Brantley, Steven Terrell Brantley Jr., Tatum Elise Brook, Caleb Uriel Brown, Hayden Thomas Bush, Danielle Nicole Cannon, Tyler Jamari Carlton, Khalil Steven Carson, Jamison Ramon Collins, Jameria Shanunell Eddins, Mason Calvin Faircolth, Olivia Carol Leighann Flowers, Damarcus Gilford, Shayla LaShaun Ginyard, Miracle Janee Harris, Precious Renee Harris, Chasity Tatiana Henderson, Makala Camille Hobdy, Reagan Anabeth Hollis, Derrick Emmanuel Huitt, Carlisha Nicole Jackson, Zion Noel-Lei Johnson, Braylon Amareon Jones, Kennedy Jaxon Jones, Kali Jessikah Jordan, Richard Atrell Kaalund, Santana Jade Knowles, Kayla Diane Laucius, Aryanna Nyjori McBryde, Isserick Ener Mckinney, Allison Marie Mendoza, Stephon La’Jorian Mosely, Priscilla Ngan Nquyen, Athena Ni, Daniel Yuchen Niu, Mya Alexus Richardson, Ajayden Keniah Rogers, Philip Berry Scott, Meley Tonia Shafah, Olivia Grace Story, Damari Regai Thomas, Collin Daniel White, Michael Eugene Wilson, Conner Lee Woodbury, Jimelia Aleese Woods, Jason Tyler Wright

Third grade, all As and Bs:

Raneem Mohammed Alfaifi, Ahmad Raskeem Bennett, Dakota Samari Berry, Reghan Xamari Boswell, Taylor Renae Brooks, Atalia Demetria Brown, McKenzie Lashae Cain, Jade Elizabeth Casteel, Kelis Samara Collins, Javier Hernan Cortez, Lauren Elizabeth Dean, William Evan Deloney, DeCorey D. Dozier, Jazmyne Alexis Faulk, Deonterrius Markieth Finch, Siamyrha Antionne Foster, Ethan DeRon Givens, Robert Straughton Grable, Aaron Javentarias Greenwood, Jabari Tobias Hampton, Tahjhaun Javance Marcel Head, Kelci Shauntia Hicks, Mary Britton Hicks, A’Kyra Lashae Hobdy, Ashona Janire Hooten, Ta liyah Gabrielle Jenkins, Markevious Tyquan Johnson, Ta’Mya Janay Johnson, Collin Michael King, Kirill Kobeley, Sanai Zamari Leverette, Carlina Love McInnis, Iyanna Ciara McLendon, Kassidy Howell Mizell, Kaylee Bozeman Mizell, Janijah Rei Chon Neal, Shayla Thy Nguyen, Domonick Jo Von Pennington, Addy Elizabeth Robinson, Allie Kathryn Scarbrough, Annaleese Nicole Thomas, Gavin Douglas Wade, Tanijha Jahnae Warren, Caleb Bryant Watkins, Elizabeth Bryan Weed, Douglas Jhabari Wheeler, Kortnei Janae Williams, Sagittarius Anija Williams, NaDaizah Alexandria Wright

Fourth grade, all As and Bs:

Ussama Alfaifi, Brady Allen Barron, Aulaja Chante Bean, Jermiah Davion Lamont Boyd, Hanna Grace Broderway, Jason Tyler Brown, Jonathan Harris Bunn,

Alyson Paige Crawley, Maggie Elaine Edwards, Sarah Elizabeth Ellerman, Chelsea Bianca Nicole Evans, Lizbeth Martinez Flores, Letravous Zyquan Griffin, Alexandria Reagan Hardy, Dakievya Zhanae Hobdy, Cody Ryan Johnson, Kleob Nicholas Loflin, Keyterrion Johnquavius McGhee, Jadakis Tyrese McKinney, Adrian Demond Moultry, Ian Tucker Muccio, Yasmine Tamiya Oliver, Nila Patel, Lauryn Sakai Penick, Fatima Phenice Richards, Deaven Rayden Elijah Shepherd, Nakasia Meonshae Smith, Dalton Douglas Stephens, Javian Cornelius Taylor, Sydni Alyssa Threadgill, Madelynn N. Williams

Fifth grade, all As and Bs:

Kaila Amia Anderson, Amber Nicole Barron, Georgina Nicole Basurto, Virginia Blair Branson, Jazlyn Chardae Cotton, Sha’Kayla Shanae Cowart, DeTrevian Cortaz Dix, James Matthew Dubose, Preston Allen DuBose, Davon James Durr, Tamiya Renae Green, Hongbeom Ha, K’Adaja D. Hall, Hannah Elizabeth Helms, Barton Lee Hicks, Ragan Elizabeth Hudson, Jabori Antwan Johnson, DaShawn Montrell Jones, Niaira Nicole Jones, Ashlee Brooke Kersey, Jaxen Grady Lunsford, Samira Moore, Abigale An Norman, Jonah Garrid Norris, Christopher Jonathan Ocampo, Robert Allen Tyler Olcott, Kelton Cyncere Ousley, Jaleigh Deven Owens, Devin Jamal Parker, John Andrew Reeves, Kaitlyn Lierre Richardson, India Sha’dai Russaw, Anna Maria Schrieber, Tamarcus Michal Shipmon, Ashanti Labree Likely Simpson, Denali Anne VanDam, Keith Edward Wheeler, Nautica Kanyi Woods, Aisha Youngblood

 

Editor's Picks