Archived Story

Pike County Elementary School Honor Roll

Published 11:00pm Friday, November 2, 2012

1st-grade, A

Omari Barrow, Kacee Dickey Henry Eason Diamond Flowers Lillian Hall Markelis Hobdy Safire Holmes Johntavious Hooten Nakayla Pugh JaNiya Russell Jayon Slater Da’Zaria Batie-Richardson Chyann Dean Keinyga Foster Nattalye Hughes John Lott Nyshieka Harley Joseph “Kyron” Wilkerson Jada Duncan Jamal Siler Daisy Metzchua Robert King Amiyah Townsend Quinisiah Wallace Emily Williamson Demasiah Youngblood-Siler

 

1st-grade, AB

Conner Sikes, DeAngelo Smith, Edgar Benegas, Nori’Anna Boyd, Ken’trell Howard, Sarah Maines, Zamaria Knox, Ky’Ori McKinnon, Brandon McMillan, Rurtyious Ross, Janarion Brown, Angel Lievan-Meneses, Semoria Lightfoot, Jeremi Pierson

 

2nd-grade, A

Nyreesh Smith, Jacob Couch, Zariya Parks, Aquavis Pearson, Ta’laysha Reynolds, Mackinsy Barrow, Urriya Berry, Tamiya Eutsey, Trajuan Flowers, Zana Gambles, Garrett Hatfield, Zebbie’ Anna Jenkins, Levi Pittman, Ana M. Rosales, Neveah Howard, Khloe Lampley, Mason Shaffer, Takeya Smith, De’Varge Toney, Ja’cynthia Wheeler, Jhiayla White

 

2nd-grade, AB

Kemel Flowers, Sanquavion Frazier, Jymiah Garner, Breyonna Gray, Makayla Johnson, Adolfo Juan, Jymarion Pierson, Jacqueline Baker, Tashanti Bennett, Ervin Bland, Hannah Jones, Elijah Barrow, Jessica Dunn, Demarion Johnson, Ester Martinez-Rosales, Everette Newson, Jasmine Williams, Anaisha Borders

 

3rd-grade, A

Zykeia Feagin, Junious Jones, Abby Campbell, Anette Centeno, Shanton Redomn, Kyah Rouse, Logan Whitehead, Jace Brooks, Paxton Flowers, Emiya McLendon, Angel Terry

 

3rd-grade, AB

Jebreya Jackson, Famariah Wallace, Alexia Johnson, Jedan Lampley, Lakaya Rivers, Russell Shelton, Orion Spellman, Curtis Thorne, Kentrell Davis, Shaniya Lampley, Samuel Parker, Zack Wheeler, Zhandria Siler, Sebastian Poppell, Raven Maddox, Alasia Hampton, Gary Evans, Aeyoun’ce Coleman, Chasidey Adamson, Sanya Berry, Samuel Steele, Madison Williamson

 

4th-grade, A

Abigail Brooks

4th-grade, AB

Kambris Boykin, Jaylen Geter, Ta’Shia Shepherd, Magnolia Mancilla, Levi Sikes, Nathaniel Sims, Tyrese Johnson, Hunter Hatfield, Tajh Boyd, Ja’Vonte Hill, Ariel Johnson, Amaghie Lampley, Alexis Mostella

 

5th-grade, A

Kayla Pinchon

 

5th-grade, AB

Brandy Bailey, Maurielo Flores, Alehzia McClain, Rashoei Brundidge, Antonio Centeno, Eduardo Flores, Dailvin Williams, Deja Fisher, Ka’Myre Hobdy, Jayla Lampley, Anthony Warren, Tationna White

 

6th-grade, A

Ava Szilvasy, Marshaw Caldwell

 

6th-grade, AB

Tierra Johnson, Madelin Paez, Quintin Sikes, Senkeithia Thompson, Monica Bland, Tommorrious Pryor, Graci Williams, Julius Allen, Amari Terry, Traevontae Batie, Montel Siler

 

Editor's Picks